Percussion Festival They Where Here
They were here Drukuj Email

A
Abler Thomas 1992
AggeryRaphael 2004
Ahlund David „Tweeky” 2009

Aldrich Doug 2012
Aldridge Tommy 2005, 2011
Alpers Frank 2011
Andersen Soren 2009
Apostolis Antymos 2002
Appice Carmine 2012, 2007, 1994

Appice Vinny 2012
Aronoff Kenny 2010, 2007
Aubelle Sylvie 2004
Augland Gunnar 1992
Astrand Anders 2012


B
Bailey Victor 2011
Badach Kuba 2002
Balcar Maciej 2007
Bałata Marek 1997,1992
Bałdys Wojciech 1997, 1995, 1994, 1988
Banaś Michał 2011
Barański Kamil 2009
Baxter Shaun 2003
Bayer Alex 2008
Beck John 2006
Bednarska Marianna 2009
Bell Poogie 2011
Belowski Marcin 1994
Belowski Marek 1995
Benita Michael 2007
Berhardt Warren 2010
Berianidze – Osuch Medea 1995
Bernatowicz Sebastian 1997
Bernier Michael 2008
Berns Pepe 2002

Berlin Jeff 2012
Bęben Jan 1993
Biały Magdalena 1996
Binney David 2011
Bipolar Bears 2011
Birczyński Daniel 1995
Bissonette Gregg 2002, 1996
Blackman Cindy 2006
Błata Marek 2008
Bobrowski Wojciech 1997
Boeltz Marcus 2009
Bołkowski Mirosław 1991
Borlaus Dreher Michael 1997
Borowy Tomasz 1997, 1995
Bozzio Terry 2012, 2009, 2008
Brecker Randy 1997
Bruford Bill 2006, 1996, 1993
Brewer Matt 2011
Brown Dean 2010, 2002
Browne Baron 2009
Bukowski Dominik 2009
Bullock Hiram † 2003
Buczek Adam 1997, 1996

C
Calhoun Will 2011, 2003
Caget Henri 2004, 1996
Caputa Sebastian 2003
Carrington Terri Lyne 2008
Cary Marc 2011
Cebula Sebastaian 2011
Cegielski Adam 1992

Chambers Dennis 2012
Chayeb Fifi 2007
Chociejowska Dorota 1991
Chołoniewski Marek 1997
Chojnacki Jacek 1995, 1988
Ciborowski Artur 1996
Cichoński Leszek 1994
Cichy Jan 1997, 1994, 1992
Cieślak Wojtek 1996
Cinelu Mino 1995
Cobham Billy 2006
Coleman Chris 2011
Cottle Lawerence 2006
Coster Tom 2009

Crawford Anthony 2012
Cugowski Piotr 2011, 2007, 2005
Cugowski Wojciech 2011, 2007, 2005
Cyrankowska Kamila 1988

D
Danis Syzmon 2011
Daszko Grzegorz 2010, 2004, 1997, 1996, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991
Dawidow Bogusław 2002
Davis John 2010
Dąbrowski Cezary 1991
Dąbrówka Michał 2005, 2004, 2002
DeGrasso Jimmy 2004

Devin Michael 2012
De Laat Leon 1994
Demydczuk Sławomir 1994
Dereń Wojciech 201
Deriau – Reine Stephane 2007, 2006
Dębski Antoni 1993
Diethlem Stephan 1993
DiPiazza Dominique 2006
Donati Virgil 2012, 2009, 2006, 2004
Dorosiewicz Sebastian 1997, 1996
Dreher Klaus 1994, 1992
Drozd Bartłomiej 2003
Dudziak Urszula 1993
Dumoulin Gilles 2004
D'Virgilio Nick 2010, 2008

E
Eisenhart Georg 2004
Eger Wolfgang 1992
Erskine Peter 2007
Escreet John 2011
Eser Lorenz 1993

F
Falkowska Beata 1988
Famuła Anna 1991, 1988
Faryniarz Alicja 1997
Ford Mark 2012, 2008
Forman Mitchel 2006 Freicher Jan 2012
Friedman David 2004, 2002, 1996, 1993
Frister Roland 1994
Füsti Anja 1997 Filippini Matteo 2012

G
Gadd Steve 2010
Galikowska Bożena 1988
Gardziel Jerzy 1997
Gartner Thomas 1995
Gawlik Roman 1995
Gaynor Mel 2006
Gąsiorowski Romek 2003
Gallo Manou 2011
Garland Tim 2006
Gerard Oliver 1993
Gierdys Janusz 1988
Gieysztor Jeremi 1993
Gimpel Stefan 1993
Główczewski Jerzy 2002
Głyk Irek 2010, 2008
Gołąb Tomasz 2011, 2007
Goom Matthew 2009
Grabowy Tomasz 2007, 2003 Grabowski Marcin 2012 Greb Benny 2012
Grossi Fabrizio 2010
Grott Michał 2005
Grozinger 1992
Grudziński Bartosz 1995, 1994
Grymuza Michał 2002
Gunn Trey 2007

H
Hakim Omar 2006
Han Alex 2010
Hartung Thorsten 2011
Hayes Ben Harris 2010
Helinsky Wiesław 1995
Helmerich TJ 2004 Hendrson Scott 2012
Herbasch Paweł 1996
Herter Joseph 1994, 1992
Herzyk Wojciech 2005
Heuer Diemo 2011
Hieslita Armin 1993 Holdsworth Allan 2012
Horvath Peter 2011
Hughes Glenn 2009
Hukriede Stefan „Huky” 2011
Hwang Hogyu 2008

I
Iwicki Piotr 1991

J
Jacek Beniamin 2011
Jaguszewski Krzysztof 2012, 2005, 1995
Jahr Marcin 2005
Jakubek Zbigniew 2008, 2007, 2006
Jakubowski Leszek 1996
Jamioł Wiesław 1997, 1996
Janerka Lech 1992
Janiak Bartosz 1995, 1994
Jarzombek Bobby 2003
Jeannin Frederic 1996, 1993
Jimbo Akira 2010

K
Kadłubowska Katarzyna 2009
Kalish Tobias 2003
Kaliszuk Dariusz 1993, 1992, 1991, 1988
Kapołka Grzegorz 2010
Kawalla Szymon 1996
Keegan Jimmy 201 Klawonn Robert 2011
Klimasara Marta 1997
Klimczyk Jariosław 1991
Koczur Jakub 1997, 1996
Kokoszka Stanisław 1995
Kolberg Bernard 1992
Kolberg Jasmin 2004
Kollias George 2011
Komandzik Łukasz 2011
Komst Marinus 1993
Konrad Cezary 2009 , 2004, 1992, 1991
Koss Agnieszka 2011
Kowalska Agata 1997, 1996
Kraft William 1995
Krawczyk Michał 2005, 2004, 2003
Krebs Zbigniew 1996
Kristof Holger 1995
Kryjom Marek 1996
Kubiszyn Robert 2009 , 2002
Kuczyński Przemek 2005
Kukiz Paweł 1996
Kumor Frank 2003
Kunert Rainer 1992
Kupczak Mariusz 1996

Kwiatkowski Robert 1995

L
Lang Thomas 2009
Lange Zbigniew 1988
Lasek Aleksander 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003
Lasek Wojciech 1996, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988
Lasończyk Andrzej 1988
Lassallette Jean 2007, 2006
Lecointe Gerard 2004, 1996, 1993
Le Nguyen 2007
Lee Irving Robert III 1997
Leśniak Tadeusz 2006
Lewandowski Zbigniew 1995
Levin Tony 2012, 2010, 2008
Lipner Arthur 1994
Lipnicki Tomek 1996, 1995
Lockett Pete 2010
Logan Steve † 2003
Loho Krzysztof 1992
Lombardo Dave 2011
Lorey Thomas 1993
Ludin Hakim 2006
Luers Petra 1992
Lukather Steve 2010
Lukjanik Rafael 1993



Ł
Łepski Bartosz 2011
Łukasiewicz Tomasz2003

M
MacAlpine Tony 2012, 2009, 2006
Madejska Joanna 1997, 1995
Malcherek Andrzej 2005
Malcherek Agnieszka 2005
Marquardt Klaus 2003
Mastelotto Pat 2012, 2008, 2007
Mainieri Mike 2010
Malach Bob 2011
Mangini Mike 2005
Marx Dave 2003
Maseli Bernard 2011, 2009, 2008, 2005 , 2003, 2002, 1996, 1995, 1988
Mathias Philipe 1993
Mayer Jojo 2010
MąciwodaJastrzębski Paweł 2003

Mazzucconi Nicolla 2012
McBrain Nicko 1997
Mechliński Jerzy 1997
Meier Gido 1994
Menzel Joachim 1993
Meros Dave 2010
Michalak Stan 2008
Mielewczyk Jarosław 1988
Migocz Izabela 1991
Mikałajczyk Henryk 1991
Milewski Tomek 2003
Miller Tim 2008
Minh Doky Chris 2011, 2010
Mirucki Jacek 1997
Misiak Krzysztof 2010, 2003
Mitoraj Kuba 2011
Molenhof Bill 2003, 1997, 1995, 1992
Monske Cornelia 1992
Morbitzer Wolfgang 1995
Morgenstein Rod 2008
Morse Alan 2010
Mover Jonathan 1997
Moździerski Zbyszek 1996
Mścisz Sławomir 1995
Mukoid Marcin 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003
Myćka Katarzyna 1996, 1994

N
Nakamura Takuya 2010
Napiórkowski Marek 2009
Naucke Christoph 1993
Neffe Roland 1993
Nestler Gerry 2011
Niedziela Jacek 2005, 1996
Niedziela Wojtek 2005, 1997, 1996
Nowak Andrzej 2005
Nowak Paweł 2005
Nowakowski Marcin 2002
Noya Nippy 2002, 1994, 1993

O
Odamatey Gordon 2011
Okumoto Ryo 2010
Olinder Anders 2009
Olma Marek 1997, 1996, 1995
Olszak Wojciech 2011, 2005, 2002
Ołdak Marek 1997,1996
Oosterhuis Nisc 2011
Orr Thomas 2004

P
Paice Ian 2012,2008, 2005, 2002
Paliev Dorbi 1996
Palmer Carl 2005, 2003, 2002, 1996
Papierz Bartek 2005, 2004
Paszko Beata 1992
Paszko Jarosław 1991, 1988
Piasecka Katarzyna 2006
Piasecki Krzysztof "Puma" 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1994, 1992
Patocki Krzysiek 2007
Październa Katarzyna 1991
Peka Jadwiga 1995
Pereira Bernard 1996, 1993
Petrak Frank 1995
Pilch Jan 1997
Pilch Mirosław 1991
Pilichowski Wojciech 2009, 2005, 2004, 2002, 1997, 1996, 1995
Piotrowski Jerzy 1994
Piotrowski Michał 2005
Pliniewicz Mateusz 2011
Pluszcz Andrzej 1994
Phillips Simon 2010, 2004
Philpot Rufus 2006, 2004
Polanik Adrian 1997
Połaniecki Piotr 2005
Połeć Dawid 2011
Popek Kacper 2003

Portnoy Mike 2012
Posłuszny Grzegorz 2011
Powolny Janusz 1997
Priester Aquiles 2011, 2009
Prochoń Artur 1995
Proksa Stanisław 2005, 1995
Pustjens Jan † 1993
Pusz Ryszard 1992

R
Rabb Johnny 2008
Rademacher Stefan 2011
Radom Ryszard 1988
Raduli Marek 2009, 2005, 2003, 1995
Rawski Tomasz 2006, 2004, 2003
Rayment Shaun 2011
Reck Michael 2004
Remiszewski Piotr 1991
Retmańczyk Bartosz 1997, 1996

Reuter Markus 2012
Rimey – Meille Jean – Luc 1996, 1993
Robak Piotr 1997
Roban Piotr 1988
RobinsonJr.John 2003
Roddy Derek 2011
Rokosz Bartosz 1992, 1991
Romek Sylwia 1995
Rosauro Ney Gabriel 2009, 1995, 1994

Rosłon Dominik 2012
Royster Tony Jr. 2007
Różycki Roman 1991
Röhrich Arnold 1994, 1991
Rüdenauer Veronica 2004
Rudess Jordan 2008
Rusek Andrzej 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005
Rutkowski Jerzy1996
Rutkowski Miłosz 1993, 1992, 1991, 1988

S
Sakai Shoko 2011
Samuels Dave 2006, 2004, 2003
Sanchez Antonio 2011
Sanchez Tomas 2005
Schack Michael 2009
Schaeffer Bogusław 1997
Scheiner Florian 2004
Schwander Hermann 2011

Sheehan Billy 2012
Sherinian Derek 2012, 2009, 2004

She-e Wu 2012
Schreiber Wieland 1994
Schwander Herman 2003, 1993
Simcock Gwilym 2006
Sitkowski Mirosław 1994, 1993, 1992
Siwak Robert 1991
Skoczyński Stanisław 1991
Skolik Arek 2008
Skowron Janusz 1997
Skrzek Józef 2002
Smith Steve 2009
Sobaniec Tomasz 1996
Sojka Filip 2010
Sokołowska Katarzyna 1995
Sokołowski Michał 2011
Soltis Daniel „Dano” 2011
Sonntag Aleksander 1993
Spięchka Jürgen 1997
Steimer Thomas 1993
Stern Mike 2011
Stewart Michael 2011
Stolk Ronald 1994
Storch – Hukriedev Ally 2011
Styczyński Jerzy 1994
Spinozza David 2010
Stańko Tomasz 1992
Street Sam 2011
Stryszowski Marek 1997
Subel Zbigniew 1992
Szarek Radosław 2008
Szczecińska Monika 1991
Szczerba Leszek 1997
Sznedi Gabor 1992 Szarek Radosław 2012
Szostak Adam 2003
Szwarc Monika 1988
Szydło Robert 2008

Ś
Ścierański Krzysztof 2006, 2005 ,2003, 1996, 1992
Ścierański Paweł 1992
Śmigiel Jarek 1996

T
Tackmann Frank 1995
Tasca Saverio 2006
Terrana Mike 2012, 2007
Thompson Chester 2008
Tibbs Scot 2006
Tomaselli Pancho 2011
Tomaszewska Dominika 1995
Torres Jose 2012, 1996
Töke Tomasz 1995, 1994
Travis Burniss Earl II 2011
Treiber Werner 2003
Tresselt Klaus 1997, 1994, 1992
Turek Bernard 1995
Tichy Brain 2012


W
Wawro Beata 1988
Weckl Dave 2011, 2010
Weingart Steve 2010
Welanyk Stanisław 1991
Weniger Peter 2002
Wendt Adam 1997, 1995
Wertico Paul 2002
Węclewski Marcin 2008
White Alan 2006
Whitty George 2010
Wiechuła Grzegorz 1997, 1996
Wiener Ruud 2007, 1997, 1994, 1993
Wiesner Urs 1997
Wiercigroch Krzysztof 2002, 1996
Wojdyła Wociech 2003
Wojtasik Piotr 1996
Wołczek Magdalena 1996
Wota Jacek 2012, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1988
Wulf Ineke 1992

V
Valentino Vinny 2009
Van Sice Robert 1995
Von Moisy Heinz 1995, 1994, 1992
Veccio Alessandro 2012

Verbeuren Dirk 2012


Z
Zakrzewski Maciek 2011
Zagórski Tomasz 1997
Zardzewiały Radek 2003
Zasada Maciej 1991
Zawadzki Krzysztof 2003, 2002, 1997, 1995
Zichler Andreas 1993
Ziegler Matthias 1993
Ziętek Andrzej 1992
Ziółek Darek 2010
Ziółkowski Mateusz 2011
Zuchowski Kamil 2005

Ż
Zivković Nebojsa 2008, 2002, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992
Żmurko Jolanta 1997
Żurakowski Bartosz 2007, 2006, 2005
Żurek Krzysztof 1995, 1994
Żymełka Michał 2005



Zespoły:

A
Alan White International Band 2006

B
Between Two Worlds 2003
Bill Bruford & Earthworks 2006
Billy Cobham & Dave Samuels 2006
Bobby Jarzombek International Group 2003
Bracia 2011, 2007

C
Carl Palmer International Group 2002
Carl Palmer Trio 2003
Carmine Appice International Group 2007
Cezary Konrad Trio 2009
Chester Thompson International Group 2008
Chris Minh Donky's Nomads 2010
Cindy Blackman International Band 2006
Clair De Luxe 1993
Cracow Percussin Group 1995

D
Dark Side Of Percussion 1991, 1988
Dave Samuels International Band 2003
De Profundis 97
Duality 2009
Duet Ruud Wiener + Urs Wiesner 1997

Drum Wars Appice&Appice 2012

E
ELB Trio 2007
Enochian Theory 2010
Ensemble Remembre 2008

F Fourth Floor 2012


G
Glenn Hughes Band 2009
Globetrotters 2002
Goodfellas 2010
Grupa Lecha Janerki 1992
Grzegorz Kapołka Trio 2010

H
Herzyk/Połaniecki/Żymełka Trio 2005
Hiram Bullock Trio 2003 HBC Super Trio 2012

I
Illusion 1996
Inside Drumming 1997
Ian Paice International Group 1996

Ian Paice Moonstone Project 2012
International Ścierański Group 1992
Irek Głyk Multisound 2008

J
Johnny Rabb International Group 2008
Jordan Rudess & Rod Morgenstein Project 2008

K
Katowice Percussion Group 2008, 1995
Koszalin Percussion Group 1995, 1994
Krakowska Grupa Perkusyjna 1996
Krap-Leś 2011
Krzak 2007

L
L'image 2010

M
Mallet Unit 1994
Maseli On The Road 2011
Mel Gaynor & Fusion Project 2006
Mike Terrana & D – RIO 2007

N
NERVE 2010
New Percussion Group Of Amsterdam 1995
New Presentation1996
Nurnberg Percussion Group 1993

O
Omar Hakim & Scott Tibbs 2006
Opolska Grupa Perkusyjna 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005, 2002, 1997, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Państwowej Filharmonii Opolskiej 1996, 1994
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Państwowej Szkoły Muzycznej w Opolu 1995
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Zabrze 1993

P
Percussions Claviers de Lyon 2004, 2008, 1996, 1994, 1993
Percussion - Ensemble Herrenberg 2010, 2004
Percussion Ensemble Stuttgart 1994
Percussion Projest Rostock 1995
PHILM 2011
Piersi 1996
Planet X 2009, 2004

S
SBB 2002
Spock's Beard 2010
Steve Smitch & Vital Information 2009
Studio Percussion Graz 2010
Super Duo Nippy Noya + Ruud Wiener 1994

Super Group Portnoy/Sheehan/McAlpine/Sherinian 2012
Starvin Marvin 2011
Stick Men 2008
Stuttgarter Percussion Group 2001, 1997

Steamroller 2012
Swiss Percussion Group 1993

Symphonic Theater of Dreams 2012

Ś
Ścierański / Maseli Duo 2009


T
Tambour 2002
Terri Lyne Carrington Quartet 2008

Terry Bozzio&Stick Man 2012
Thomas Lang International Band 2009
Three Generation Trio 1995
Tilt 1995
Tommy Aldridge International Band2011, 2005
Tony Royster Jr. International Group 2007, 2005
Trio Karola Szymanowskiego 1991
Trio Ścierańscy – Surzyn 1991
TSA 2010
TU Band 2007

W
Walk Away 1997, 1995, 1993, 1988
Will Calhoun International Group 2003

West African Project 2012
Woobie Doobie 2002, 1994
Wrocławska Grupa Perkusyjna 2011, 1993, 1992

V
Vital Information 2009
Virgil Donati Band 2006 Virgil Donati Trio 2012
V – Topia 2009
Young Percussion Studio 1991
Zespół Perkusyjny Akademii Muzycznej w Bydgoszczy 2010
Zespół PSM w Koszalinie 1988

 


Nowości

Fundacja DRUMFEST

Partnerzy

  

 

 

Partnerzy

roland-td1.jpg
mapex.png
umo.jpg
ministerstwo.jpg
filharmonia_opolska.jpg
psm.jpg
chck.jpg
chorzow170.jpg
powiatopolski.jpg
konsulat_niemiec.jpg
wegry.jpg
flandria.jpg
opolskie.jpg
slaskie.jpg
cea.jpg
Horizontal SlideShow Module v1.8 by JT.

Facebook Like Box

.

Patroni medialni


 

 

 

Nagrody

nagroda certyfikat mm.jpg